Close

Holly Madison

Vitals

Real Name:
Holly Cullen
Date of Birth:
October 18, 2019
Hometown:
Astoria, Ore.
Resides in:
Las Vegas

Spotlight

After being raised in Alaska, Holly Madison made her way south to Los Angeles in 1999. While working at Hooters to pay for college, she was invited to the Playboy Mansion and to pose for the magazine. She worked her way up to live-in girlfriend of Hugh Hefner in 2001 and a year later, she had moved into his bedroom as his no. 1 girl, a promotion chronicled on the E! reality series “The Girls Next Door.” By 2008, the “Dancing With The Stars” contestant and the robed media mogul had broken up, she moved out and started dating magician Criss Angel, a relationship that lasted about a year. She welcomed daughter Rainbow Aurora in March 2013 with Pasquale Rotella, an event promoter/businessman she met after moving to Las Vegas to star in a topless burlesque revue called “Peepshow.” They started dating in 2011 and married in a princess-themed bash at Disneyland in September 2013. She launched a signature diet based on her own baby-weight-loss journey with ediets.com and opened a Prohibition themed bar called 1923 Bourbon & Burlesque at the Mandalay Bay Hotel in May 2014.

aa
Thanks for subscribing!