Close

Camille Grammer

Vitals

Real Name:
Camille Donatacci
Date of Birth:
September 2, 1968
Hometown:
Newport Beach, Calif.
Resides in:
Los Angeles

Spotlight

Before Camille Grammar lived the high-life of a well-paid celebrity ex-wife, reality star of “The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills”, a former Playboy model and sometimes actress and TV correspondent, she was a sweaty dancer on “Club MTV” from TK to TK. And occasional music video vixen. Dancing and modeling led to acting gigs like Woody Allen’s “Deconstructing Harry”, “S*** My Dad Says” and “”Private Parts.”  She also appeared on a notable Halloween episode of “Frasier”, “the “Cheers” spinoff that starred her husband of 13 years Kelsey Grammer. The Grammers had two children together via surrogate before separating. Daughter Mason was born in October 2001 and son Jude Gordon was born in August 2004.  She is currently involved with attorney and entrepreneur Dimitri Charalambopoulos. In her spare time, she enjoys skiing, paddleboarding and collecting rare books. She underwent a radical hysterectomy after she was diagnosed with endometrial cancer in late 2013 and announced in early 2014 via Twitter that she had completed chemotherapy and radiation as well.

aa
Thanks for subscribing!